You are viewing hd_holidays

 
 
23 December 2012 @ 03:35 pm
HAPPY H/D HOLIDAYS, SNARKYSCORP!  
Artist: clover71
Recipient: snarkyscorp
Title: Secret Rendezvous
Pairing(s): Harry/Draco
Summary: Harry and Draco are unable to keep their hands off each other and to hell if they're caught. No one comes in this loo anyway.
Rating: R-ish
Disclaimer: All Harry Potter characters herein are the property of J.K. Rowling and Bloomsbury/Scholastic. No copyright infringement is intended.
Warning(s): Image is not safe for work? Just to be sure.
Artist's Notes:
I really, really hope I don't disappoint, snarkyscorp. Kinda nervous thinking that this may not be what you had in mind. Thank you to the mods for hosting this wonderful challenge and happy holidays to all!






The original is larger, and can be found here
 
 
 
( 21 kisses — Leave a comment )
Keeper of the Superfluous Es!: HarryDraco/TBB/LegoMyMalfoythemostepotente on December 23rd, 2012 08:49 pm (UTC)
Oh, this is lovely ♥
Geneva2010: B&W Teasegeneva2010 on December 24th, 2012 12:22 am (UTC)
Clap of the hands from me - I loved it.
call me trys: me myself and Itryslora on December 24th, 2012 01:03 am (UTC)
Lovely!
secretsolitaire: xmas jakesecretsolitaire on December 24th, 2012 01:13 am (UTC)
Ooh, love the passionate body language. :)
shameful_desire: pic#117036643shameful_desire on December 24th, 2012 02:25 am (UTC)
Great work!
Anastacia: holiday cookiesicicle33 on December 24th, 2012 02:57 am (UTC)
It's so lovely! Great job with the coloring. Thanks for sharing.
alisanne: Golden lipsalisanne on December 24th, 2012 03:54 am (UTC)
Mmm, love the light and shadows in this one. Beautifully done! :)
daemonic: pic#118966704daemoncas5 on December 24th, 2012 07:42 am (UTC)
holy shit! harry's shirt *swoon*

ooh, very sexy bb. melikes ♥
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on December 24th, 2012 11:23 am (UTC)
Sexy! I'm looooving the shirt half undone. :D
besamislabios: navidadbesamislabios on December 24th, 2012 03:18 pm (UTC)
Very lovely and passionate! :)
Corona.S: yooooocatcorona_0304 on December 25th, 2012 04:53 am (UTC)
Yummmmmmy. I love the shattered light covering them. :)
Hollyhollys_tree on December 25th, 2012 11:14 pm (UTC)
Very pretty! :)
lamerezouille: antisocial #1lamerezouille on December 26th, 2012 10:33 am (UTC)
Wow. That's beautiful! I love how you played with the light, there! ♥ ♥
trusting things beyond mistakesnarkyscorp on December 28th, 2012 05:39 pm (UTC)
Sorry this took so long for me to respond!! I hate when recipients do that D: I've been travelling or I'd have been on this in an instant!!!

This is gorgeous and amazing and you certainly didn't disappoint! I love the passion in their embrace and yessssss partially clothed sex FTW! Also, I no longer think your synopsis of "No one comes in this loo" works anymore. ;) Someone will most definitely be coming soon.

LOVE IT!!! THANK YOU SO MUCH MYSTERY ARTIST! :D
cassie_black: created by <lj user=the_muppet>cassie_black12 on December 29th, 2012 01:31 pm (UTC)
Very nice!!

I especially love how Harry's shirt is slipping off his shoulder -- it makes me want to bite his collar bone just a little!!
Appleling: Appleling icon2appleling on December 31st, 2012 02:38 pm (UTC)
OMG SOOOO SEXY!!! I LOVE IT!! LOVE HOW DEBAUCHED AND UTTERLY ABANDONED HARRY LOOKED... AND GAAAHH THOSE PALE LEGS WRAPPED AROUND DRACO'S WAIST ♥♥♥
Mab: Emily in thoughtmab on January 2nd, 2013 11:24 am (UTC)
Love this! It's beautiful! Great expression on Harry's face and I love the black/white contrast!
adonis_flammea: lady maryadonis_flammea on January 3rd, 2013 07:45 pm (UTC)
Very nice! I love the passion!
szefi: Snarry1szefi on January 5th, 2013 11:06 am (UTC)
Hot and passionate!
lokifan: converselokifan on January 9th, 2013 03:12 am (UTC)
Very sexy - I love the play of light over their half-dressed bodies, Harry's expression - the half-closed eyes are perfect - and the rumpled clothes.
justbecause421: treejustbecause421 on January 14th, 2013 04:37 am (UTC)
love what you've done with the light here, it turns an otherwise nondescript bathroom stall into the perfect setting for a few minutes of bliss! nice job.
( 21 kisses — Leave a comment )